15 49.0138 8.38624 1 1 4000 1 http://wyrta.com 300 0

131 ngut ki kyrtong wow yakhun MDC naka KHADC

0 Comments

Jowai: Ynne ka sngi da pynbna ya ki pyrtuid wa da tikna wow yaleh MDC cha ka KHADC na ki 29 tylli ki Constituency.

Ki Constituency wa boon kyrtong dooh toh ka Mawshynrut, Mawhati wa Sohra kiwa em mar 7 ngut ki kyrtong.

Advertisement ad1

Ki pyrtuid ki kyrtong wa ki Constituency man ki kamni ha wah:

FINAL LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES –KHADC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 1. Jirang
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 WITNESS DAY SANCLEY PDF
2 VICTOR RANEE NPP
3 WILLIAM MYNSONG INC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 2. Nongpoh
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 RANGKYNSAI MAKDOH NPP
2 PATBOONE SYNGKLI PDF
3 RONA KHYMDEIT UDP
4 BALAJIED RANEE INC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 3. Mawhati
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 JOSEPH JOIT MAKDOH PDF
2 CHARLES MARNGAR INC
3 KISBORLY KHARBANI UDP
4 RATON MANICK MUKHIM NPP
5 VICTOR SHADAP KHNAM
6 JAMES SYLLIANG INDEPENDENT
7 MAYBORN RAPTHAP INDEPENDENT
Number and Name of the Constituency – 4. Umsning
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 DONKUPAR SUMER UDP
2 DONLANG SOHKHLET HSPDP
3 MACDALYN SAWKMIE MAWLONG PDF
4 ROCKY AUGUSTINE MARWEIÑ INC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 5. Umroi
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI BAIATEILANG LAPANG KHNAM
2 ARBINUS LYNGDOH PDF
3 FIRST FORCE DEKI RAMSIEJ UDP
4 MICKY DAUGLAS SYIEM INC
5 RANGKYNSAI KHARBUKI NPP
6 ARBAN HA-UNI SUTNGA JD(U)
7 CARMELIUS RAMSHON INDEPENDENT
Number and Name of the Constituency – 6. Sohryngkham
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 KRIS KHARSATI UDP
2 PYNIAIDSING SYIEM NPP
3 RONALD H KHARUMNUID INC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 7. Mawkynrew
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 FRANKIE PAUL MARBANIANG UDP
2 OLET KHARSOHNOH INC
3 MARTLE N. MUKHIM HSPDP
4 AMANDA ANNETTE PAKYNTEIÑ PDF
Number and Name of the Constituency – 8. Nongkrem
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 EGENSTAR KURKALANG UDP
2 LAMBORSING NONGRUM INC
3 LAMBOR MALNGIANG INDEPENDENT
4 HILARIUS WARBAH HSPDP
5 MELAMSHUWA RYNJAH PDF
6 REBECCA KHARMUJAI INDEPENDENT
Number and Name of the Constituency – 9. Lyngkyrdem-Laitkroh
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 JUBABLIN PYNGROPE INDEPENDENT
2 RYNGKATLANG LYNDEM UDP
3 CLEMENT MAWRIE INC
4 JANSING M. TYNSONG NPP
5 SUNIL KHONGWET JD(U)
Number and Name of the Constituency – 10. Nongshken
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 LUTPHAR DKHAR UDP
2 GRACE MARY KHARPURI INC
3 HOLYWELL KHONGSTID NPP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 11. Shella
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI TEINWELL DKHAR UDP
2 SHRI BATYNGSHAIN LAITMON RYNGNGA INC
3 SHRI PYNTHYMMAIBOR CHYNE NPP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 12. Mawsynram
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 ALVIN KHYRIEM SAWKMIE NPP
2 OLLAN SINGH SUIÑ UDP
3 RUDY HESS SHANGPLIANG INC
Number and Name of the Constituency 13. Sohra
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI ADRIAN LAMBERT CHYNE MYLLIEM PDF
2 SHRI TITOSSTAR WELL CHYNE UDP
3 SHRI BRIANSTAR MAJAW INDEPENDENT
4 SHRI DONEVAN WANLANG INC
5 SHRI WANSTEP DIENGDOH HSPDP
6 SHRI MATTSING NONGRUM Independent
7 SHRI R LABOURSTARWELL NONGRUM INDEPENDENT
Number and Name of the Constituency – 14. Mylliem
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 RONNIE V. LYNGDOH INC
2 MACDONALD KHARKONGOR UDP
3 FILINGTON A.ROY THANGKHIEW KHNAM
4 GILBERT G. LALOO HSPDP
5 TEILINIA SYIEM THANGKHIEW PDF
Number and Name of the Constituency – 15. Laban Mawprem
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 RICKY SHULLAI UDP
2 BANRIKUPAR WAHLANG HSPDP
3 FEDRICK JOPLANG LYNSHIANG PDF
4 MITCHEL WANKHAR NPP
5 OSTIWELL LYNGDOH NONGLAIT INC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 16. Nongthymmai
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 VICKY SAVIO LYNGDOH INC
2 RONALDSON DKHAR KHNAM
3 LATIPLANG KHARKONGOR INDEPENDENT
4 S. BASING ROY KHARSHANDI UDP
5 WANKIT KUPAR KHARUMNUID INDEPENDENT
Number and Name of the Constituency – 17. Laitumkhrah-Malki
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 DIMERSING MARBANIANG KHNAM
2 ANTHONY N. NONGBRI NPP
3 FANTIN JOSEPH LAKADONG INC
4 NEIL ANTONIO WAR UDP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 18. Mawkhar Pynthorumkrah
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 GLENBERT LAWRENCE KHONGWIR KHNAM
2 ROCKY HEK INDEPENDENT
3 JAMES BAN BASAIAWMOIT PDF
4 BANPYNSHNGAIÑLANG RUMNONG INC
5 PYNSHNGAIÑLANG SYIEM NPP
6 SARALINDA KHARLUKHI UDP
7 WANSALAN LYNGWA INDEPENDENT
Number and Name of the Constituency – 19. Jaiaw
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 DONALSON SHANPRU INDEPENDENT
2 AUGUSTER JYRWA INC
3 STRONGPILLAR KHARJANA KHNAM
4 THOMAS PASSAH INDEPENDENT
5 PAUL LYNGDOH UDP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 20. Mawlai
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 MARBUD DKHAR INC
2 EMBHAHLANG SYIEMLIEH UDP
3 TEIBORLANG PATHAW INDEPENDENT
Number and Name of the Constituency – 21. Mawphlang – Diengiei
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 AUSPICIOUS LYNGDOH MAWPHLANG PDF
2 KHAMSHAI LYNGDOH UDP
3 KHAMBORLANG KHARCHANDI KHNAM
4 BAINOR RAPSANG NPP
5 KESTAR WARJRI HSPDP
6 LAMPHRANG BLAH INC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 22. Nongspung – Sohiong
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SLINGTON THABAH INDEPENDENT
2 BELAND NONGBRI PDF
3 PHILEMON KHARMYNDAI UDP
4 EJUSHON SHABONG INDEPENDENT
5 HAISLET KHARHUNAI INC
6 SHERBORLANG MAWLONG HSPDP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 23. MAIRANG-NONGKHLAW
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI BATSKHEM RYNTATHIANG INC
2 SHRI EQUATOR L. NONGRANG UDP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 24. PARIONG-MAWTHADRAISHAN
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI BLANDINGSTAR WARJRI INC
2 SHRI DAMIAN L. MARSHIANGBAI HSPDP
3 SHRI JAMBOR WAR UDP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 25. Mawkyrwat
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI ANVIL LYNGDOH UDP
2 SHRI CARNES SOHSHANG INC
3 SHRI NOLIPSTAR LYNGDOH HSPDP
4 SHRI RENIKTON LYNGDOH TONGKHAR (SUBSTITUTE) HSPDP
5 SHRI HADRIAN LYNGDOH PDF
6 SHRI DIVERLAND LYNGDOH NPP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 26. Langrin
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI KITBORLANG NONGREM NPP
2 SHRI NASAR MARWEIN UDP
3 SHRI SISFERY CANSIS WANNIANG INDEPENDENT
4 SHRI AIRMARSHALL DIENGNGAN INC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 27. Nongstoiñ.
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI GOODLEADERSON NGSIEJ HSPDP
2 SHRI APSHARAILANG SYIEM NPP
3 SHRI GABRIEL WAHLANG INC
4 SHRI TONINGTON TYRSA UDP
Number and Name of the Constituency – 28. Rambrai Jyrngam.
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SHRI K. PHLASINGWELL PANGNIANG HSPDP
2 SHRI WORLD CHAMPION PALIAR NPP
3 SHRI BAJOP PYNGROPE INC
Number and Name of the Constituency – 29. Mawshynrut
Sl. No. Name of Candidate Name of Political Party affiliated
1 SMTI  BADARITI LYNGDOH NONGLAIT HSPDP
2 SHRI GIGUR MYRTHONG NPP
3 SHRI MORNINGSTAR MAWSOR PDF
4 SHRI SRALLY RASHIR INC

Total candidate   –        131

Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Advertisement ad1
Advertisement ad1
Previous
Next

0 Comments

Leave a Reply